Current position: Home > Academic Statistics Database > Gender Statistics > Specific-topic research projects > Specific-topic research projects > Specific-topic research projects
→ Specific-topic research projects → Specific-topic research projects
 Departments:   



 Statistics Year: ~
    Data Update Date: 2021/01/31

YearSubjectsProject Applications
(cases)
Approved projects
(cases)
Requested funding
(NT$ Million)
Approved funding
(NT$ Million)
TotalFemaleMaleTotalFemaleMaleTotalFemaleMaleTotalFemaleMale
2020Total26,1516,77819,37312,2733,1159,15840,873.718,438.2332,435.4817,053.513,327.3313,726.18
Medical Science1851318513432.7097.92334.78210.0066.90143.10
Special Program10110129.190.0029.1920.000.0020.00
0000000.000.000.000.000.000.00
412120125764.6731.4933.1914.475.548.93
Chemical Engineering2110001.680.461.220.000.000.00
Civil & Hydraulic Engineering0000000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Environmental Engineering1010000.900.000.900.000.000.00
Communication Engineering0000000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Microelectronic Engineering0000000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Optic-Electronic Engineering0000000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Polymers0000000.000.000.000.000.000.00
6151014.150.653.490.500.000.50
0000000.000.000.000.000.000.00
0000000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Aerospace Engineering , Thermal , Fluid Dynamics0000000.000.000.000.000.000.00
1011015.750.005.753.500.003.50
Others172151721541.013.2137.8015.090.8714.22
6912572222067.9210.7557.1819.661.5318.14
404404241.280.00241.28188.050.00188.05
Chinese Literature3032020.970.000.970.990.000.99
Linguistics1011010.470.000.470.590.000.59
Foreign Literature2112110.500.320.190.980.620.37
History1011012.350.002.352.000.002.00
Philosophy146814689.863.846.028.453.215.24
Anthropology and Ethnic Studies2202202.262.260.001.281.280.00
Education1101100.560.560.000.500.500.00
Psychology2112111.921.550.371.871.200.67
Law2201101.031.030.000.230.230.00
Economics1100000.430.430.000.000.000.00
Sociology8805506.396.390.004.094.090.00
Regional Science and Geography0000000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Gender Study5500002.942.940.000.000.000.00
Religion Study201190007.973.494.480.000.000.00
Cultural Study7430003.392.570.820.000.000.00
Finance and Accounting5312415212409.392.107.289.461.907.56
Management I1101101.491.490.001.911.910.00
Management II2112111.300.820.481.030.550.48
137600010.976.224.750.000.000.00
0000000.000.000.000.000.000.00
0000000.000.000.000.000.000.00
7520002.031.870.170.000.000.00
Information and Innovation management (Management II)2022021.130.001.131.230.001.23
1011011.260.001.261.500.001.50
1010000.430.000.430.000.000.00
Others1010001.170.001.170.000.000.00
81453622121096.9242.6254.3036.9012.5924.31
Mathematics2020000.050.000.050.000.000.00
Physics1011018.450.008.458.000.008.00
Soild Earth Sciences0000000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Interdisciplinary Research of Technology Roadmap on the Basis of Social Demand0000000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Academic Summit Program10110123.340.0023.3420.000.0020.00
Nano Technology1011014.090.004.093.900.003.90
0000000.000.000.000.000.000.00
10110141.480.0041.488.000.008.00
Others1011012.580.002.582.000.002.00
94542220.1210.429.708.265.892.37
1731417314102.7217.7984.9375.0812.9162.17