Current position: Home > Academic Statistics Database > Gender Statistics > Specific-topic research projects > Specific-topic research projects > Specific-topic research projects
→ Specific-topic research projects → Specific-topic research projects
 Departments:   



 Statistics Year: ~
    Data Update Date: 2021/10/31

YearSubjectsProject Applications
(cases)
Approved projects
(cases)
Requested funding
(NT$ Million)
Approved funding
(NT$ Million)
TotalFemaleMaleTotalFemaleMaleTotalFemaleMaleTotalFemaleMale
2021Total27,0407,17819,86212,0533,1758,87848,567.5110,082.2338,485.2815,282.563,218.9612,063.61
Special Program21121144.5017.7126.7940.7515.0025.75
5016341266102.2923.6778.6113.905.987.92
Chemical Engineering1011011.540.001.541.500.001.50
Environmental Engineering1011010.840.000.840.360.000.36
Optic-Electronic Engineering1011012.110.002.112.080.002.08
Biomedical Engineering1011011.690.001.691.000.001.00
Polymers4042024.450.004.452.900.002.90
8354136.801.335.473.060.682.38
0000000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2112112.581.850.731.951.500.45
Aerospace Engineering , Thermal , Fluid Dynamics0000000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others191181911877.733.0074.7444.570.5044.07
6911582131873.929.1364.8015.832.0913.74
20210113.340.0013.3414.000.0014.00
Chinese Literature3212111.230.900.331.030.530.51
Foreign Literature0000000.000.000.000.000.000.00
History3302202.712.710.002.532.530.00
Philosophy2022021.130.001.131.510.001.51
Anthropology and Ethnic Studies1101101.071.070.001.251.250.00
Education6335324.421.413.014.041.592.45
Psychology6516513.502.820.683.863.000.86
Law5415417.523.034.498.243.744.50
Economics2112111.200.320.881.280.480.80
Sociology7613215.944.931.023.532.590.94
Regional Science and Geography4223122.530.422.102.410.062.35
Gender Study2020001.890.001.890.000.000.00
Cultural Study4310003.242.960.270.000.000.00
Finance and Accounting5211415211417.821.156.667.421.156.27
Management I2201100.600.600.000.300.300.00
Management II4132023.550.602.952.660.002.66
1100000.580.580.000.000.000.00
0000000.000.000.000.000.000.00
0000000.000.000.000.000.000.00
0000000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Physical Education1011010.480.000.480.480.000.48
Science Education Research1101102.342.340.002.002.000.00
1126151261214111.9152.7759.1428.397.0521.34
Physics1011015.090.005.095.000.005.00
Core Facility for Novel Materials20200010.360.0010.360.000.000.00
Interdisciplinary Research of Technology Roadmap on the Basis of Social Demand0000000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sustainable Development Research2111101.590.790.800.750.750.00
Academic Summit Program20220238.370.0038.3735.940.0035.94
505505109.940.00109.9420.300.0020.30
20200052.700.0052.700.000.000.00
Science and Technology Program for Gender Mainstreaming1100000.530.530.000.000.000.00
Others60660630.640.0030.6420.950.0020.95
60610113.030.0013.031.120.001.12
40440412.440.0012.4412.090.0012.09